Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Abbey Realty Inc and Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Abbey Realty Inc and Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC 17826 65th Place W Lynnwood, WA 98037
Sold on 10/25/2013
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/25/2013
10/25/2013
Taxes
$2,401(2013)
$2,401(2013)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
Bought with
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Dave Watkins, Windermere Real Estate Gh LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:57 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:57 AM PDT
- Patio
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 10, 2013
Price Changed
$315,000
-2%
-$4,900
Aug 26, 2013
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,100
Aug 19, 2013
Price Changed
$325,000
-1%
-$4,900
Aug 08, 2013
Listed
$329,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 01:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description