200 Liberty St Lynden, WA 98264
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Muljat Group and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom

  200 Liberty St Lynden, WA 98264

Sold on 11/05/2015
$272,000 (USD)
6
BED
3
BATH
2,795
SQFT

Description

This Spacious 6 Bedroom Home is a MUST SEE! Totally updated electrical & plumbing! This amazing home has many updates including the spacious kitchen, large laundry room, large bathrooms & large bedrooms. Each of the six bedrooms have ample storage. Loads of potential in the unfinished dry basement. Also includes a detached double car garage/shop & an outdoor sports court. Fall in love with this one of a kind home set on a huge corner lot in downtown, Lynden. Res or Comm possibilities.

Sold Date:
11/05/2015
Taxes
$2,215(2014)
Lot Size
6,956 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1907
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt

Bought with
Loren Van Corbach, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:31 AM PDT
Subdivision
  • H.a. Judson's Northern Addition To Lynden
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Sep 15, 2015
Price Changed
$272,000
-3%
-$7,000
Aug 24, 2015
Price Changed
$279,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 28, 2015
Price Changed
$289,000
-4%
-$10,900
Jun 29, 2015
Price Changed
$299,900
-6%
-$19,100
Apr 09, 2015
Listed
$319,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 23:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.