1408 20th Avenue C3 Longview, WA 98632
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Kelso Longview

  1408 20th Avenue C3 Longview, WA 98632

Sold on 11/13/2020
$190,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,131
SQFT

Description

Welcome home to this well desired condo in the Old West Side.The 1131 sqft home is move in ready and has been redesigned allowing a total open concept living, a true entertainers delight.The home has been freshly painted, with new flooring and carpet. Condo offers a courtyard,garage parking, additional storage in basement, next to laundry facilities and elevator to the 3rd flr where the home over looks Vandercook Park.Don't wait this won't last long.

Sold Date:
11/13/2020
Taxes
$377(2020)
Lot Size
1,157 SQFT
Type
Condo
Building Name
The Huntington
Year Built
1964
Style
Condo (3 Levels)

Bought with
Barbara Stephenson, Windermere Kelso Longview
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:11 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $231/Monthly
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Garbage, Wood, Water/Sewer
  • Fuel: Electric, Wood
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows

$ (+/-)
Aug 29, 2020
Price Changed
$199,900
-11%
-$25,000
Jul 20, 2020
Price Changed
$224,900
-6%
-$15,000
Jul 04, 2020
Listed
$239,900
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.