Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Central, Inc. / Ursula Heenan and Century 21 Real Estate Center
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Central, Inc. / Ursula Heenan and Century 21 Real Estate Center 12113 9th Place SE Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Sold on 04/29/2026
$799,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/29/2026
04/29/2026
Taxes
$7,365(2025)
$7,365(2025)
Lot Size
3,920 SQFT
3,920 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Ursula Heenan, Windermere Real Estate Central, Inc.
Bought with
Sarah S. Gravelle, Century 21 Real Estate Center
Sarah S. Gravelle, Century 21 Real Estate Center
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 2
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $465/Annually
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,582 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$799,000
-2%
-$13,500
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$812,500
-2%
-$17,450
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$829,950
-2%
-$15,050
Feb 05, 2026
Listed
$845,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description