Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Teambuilder Kw and Windermere Re North, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Teambuilder Kw and Windermere Re North, Inc. 10819 17th Place SE Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Sold on 08/24/2023
$929,995 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/24/2023
08/24/2023
Taxes
$11,000(2023)
$11,000(2023)
Lot Size
3,800 SQFT
3,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Hillside Vista 2
Hillside Vista 2
Year Built
2023
2023
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:47 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:47 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Double Pane/Storm Window
- High Efficiency - 90%+
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $102/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
School Information
- Elementary School: Glenwood Elem
- Middle School: Lake Stevens Middle
- High School: Lake Stevens Snr Hig
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,694 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2023
Price Changed
$949,995
2%
$20,000
Mar 31, 2023
Price Changed
$929,995
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 31, 2023
Price Changed
$939,995
2%
$20,000
Jan 27, 2023
Price Changed
$919,995
-4%
-$43,205
Sep 16, 2022
Price Changed
$963,200
-12%
-$137,000
Jul 12, 2022
Listed
$1,100,200
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 10:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description