19227 35th Place NE Lake Forest Park, WA 98155
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Heaton Dainard, LLC and Windermere R.E. Shoreline

  19227 35th Place NE Lake Forest Park, WA 98155

Sold on 01/21/2014
$430,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,160
SQFT

Description

Beautifully updated home in great community. Walk into open space and new finishes throughout! Large bright living room with high ceilings and lots of windows leads to inviting kitchen and family room. Kitchen features open space, new cabinets, quartz counter tops, tile back splash and ss appliances. Large additional room on main floor is great as a den, office space or guest room. Upstairs has three bedrooms/two bathrooms including master suite with master bathroom. Backyard has great patio.

Sold Date:
01/21/2014
Lot Size
7,639 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Style
2 Story

Bought with
Kristina Emerson, Windermere R.E. Shoreline
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 9:27 AM PDT
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Oct 25, 2013
Price Changed
$439,950
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 18, 2013
Price Changed
$449,950
-5%
-$25,050
Aug 14, 2013
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 02:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.