Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties / Cynthia Aanestad and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties / Cynthia Aanestad and Windermere Re Anacortes Prop. 811 Shoshone Dr La Conner, WA 98257
Sold on 07/08/2013
$389,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/08/2013
07/08/2013
Lot Size
9,712 SQFT
9,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Cynthia Aanestad, Windermere Real Estate Anacortes Properties
Bought with
Cynthia Aanestad, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Cynthia Aanestad, Windermere Re Anacortes Prop.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:27 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:27 PM PDT
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 2
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $270
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2013
Price Changed
$389,000
-8%
-$35,000
Feb 06, 2013
Price Changed
$424,000
-6%
-$25,000
Dec 16, 2012
Price Changed
$449,000
-5%
-$26,000
Jun 19, 2012
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 09:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description