12821 SE 221st Place Kent, WA 98031
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Crescent Realty Powered By Kw and Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc

  12821 SE 221st Place Kent, WA 98031

Sold on 07/28/2025
$785,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,170
SQFT

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, interior features gas fireplace, gas range, eating bar in kitchen with pantry. Outside enjoy the privacy of the secluded back yard.Oversized deck and patio provide lots of space for entertaing. Located near schools,shopping, dining, and highways. serenity in the back yard!

Sold Date:
07/28/2025
Taxes
$6,756(2025)
Lot Size
8,612 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Summer Glen East
Year Built
1991
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Brad Huggler, Crescent Realty Powered By Kw
Bought with
David Axberg, Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:11 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Heat Pump
  • 90%+ High Efficiency
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,170 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2025
Price Changed
$779,900
-2%
-$15,100
Jun 18, 2025
Price Changed
$795,000
-4%
-$30,000
May 31, 2025
Listed
$825,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.