Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bryan Zemp, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bryan Zemp, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain 19408 63rd Ave NE Kenmore, WA 98028
Sold on 09/22/2014
$609,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/22/2014
09/22/2014
Taxes
$7,039(2014)
$7,039(2014)
Lot Size
10,131 SQFT
10,131 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
1989
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Bryan Zemp, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc.
Bought with
Andrea Fjortoft, Coldwell Banker Bain
Andrea Fjortoft, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:43 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 4:43 PM PDT
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2014
Price Changed
$629,000
1%
$9,000
Sep 04, 2014
Price Changed
$620,000
-3%
-$19,950
Aug 14, 2014
Price Changed
$639,950
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 24, 2014
Price Changed
$649,950
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 24, 2014
Listed
$659,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 09:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description