Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living and Discover NW Realty Group
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living and Discover NW Realty Group 2633 Harris Street Drive Kelso, WA 98626
Sold on 08/02/2024
$160,000 (USD)
12.39
ACRES
Sold Date:
08/02/2024
08/02/2024
Lot Size
12.39 acres
12.39 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res-Over 1 Acre
Res-Over 1 Acre
Listed By
Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living
Bought with
Jeff Elwell, Discover NW Realty Group
Jeff Elwell, Discover NW Realty Group
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:26 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:26 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- Kelso
Lot Information
- High Voltage Line
- Paved
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
- Utilities: High Voltage Line, Electricity Available
$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2024
Price Changed
$199,900
-20%
-$50,000
Dec 18, 2023
Price Changed
$249,900
-17%
-$50,000
Jun 20, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-14%
-$50,100
May 31, 2023
Price Changed
$350,000
-12%
-$49,000
Mar 15, 2023
Price Changed
$399,000
-11%
-$51,000
Oct 17, 2022
Price Changed
$450,000
-10%
-$49,000
Aug 17, 2022
Price Changed
$499,000
-9%
-$50,000
Jul 15, 2022
Price Changed
$549,000
-8%
-$50,000
Jun 02, 2022
Listed
$599,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.25
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 07:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description