Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Chad Earhart, Windermere Northwest Living
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Chad Earhart, Windermere Northwest Living 1604 Tara Court Kelso, WA 98626
Pending Inspection (254 Days)
$569,900 (USD)
MLS #:
2425795
2425795
Taxes
$5,489(2025)
$5,489(2025)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Mt. Brynion Estates
Mt. Brynion Estates
Year Built
2004
2004
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Chad Earhart, Windermere Northwest Living
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Fenced-Partially
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 3,108 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$569,900
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$579,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 03, 2026
Price Changed
$589,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 04, 2025
Listed
$599,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.25
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Windermere Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 00:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description