Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living and Sho'Me Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living and Sho'Me Real Estate 119 Monterey Drive Kelso, WA 98626
Sold on 05/01/2025
$374,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2025
05/01/2025
Taxes
$4,802(2024)
$4,802(2024)
Lot Size
9,348 SQFT
9,348 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living
Bought with
Elisha Jolma, Sho'Me Real Estate
Elisha Jolma, Sho'Me Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:39 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:39 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Patio
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,392 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 25, 2025
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 27, 2024
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 13, 2024
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 11:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description