Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stephanie Kristen, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stephanie Kristen, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC 975 Wildwood Blvd SW Issaquah, WA 98027
Sold on 05/29/2015
$348,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
Taxes
$3,602(2014)
$3,602(2014)
Lot Size
0.33 acres
0.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
1968
Listed By
Stephanie Kristen, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Xiao Yu Jackson, Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC
Xiao Yu Jackson, Eagle Rise Real Estate, LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:05 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 12:05 AM PDT
- Fenced-Fully
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Mar 28, 2015
Price Changed
$318,000
-2%
-$7,000
Feb 15, 2015
Price Changed
$325,000
-7%
-$25,000
Jan 26, 2015
Price Changed
$350,000
-8%
-$30,000
Jan 08, 2015
Price Changed
$380,000
38%
$105,000
Sep 29, 2014
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$25,000
Aug 20, 2014
Price Changed
$300,000
-8%
-$25,000
Jul 31, 2014
Listed
$325,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 17:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description