Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC and Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC and Windermere Real Estate Olympia 21 N Goldeneye St Hoodsport, WA 98548
Sold on 04/08/2020
$150,380 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/08/2020
04/08/2020
Taxes
$821(2018)
$821(2018)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
Hood Canal #404
Hood Canal #404
County
Mason County
Mason County
Community
Lake Cushman
Lake Cushman
Listed By
Stephanie Rosolek, Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC
Bought with
Michelle Mewhinney-Angel, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Michelle Mewhinney-Angel, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Kitchen
- Kitchen W/Eating Space - Main
Lot Information
- Secluded
Property Features
- Outbuildings
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Other-See Remarks
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $42/Monthly
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2020
Price Changed
$146,000
-1%
-$1,000
Dec 25, 2019
Price Changed
$147,000
-1%
-$1,000
Oct 02, 2019
Price Changed
$148,000
-1%
-$1,000
Sep 19, 2019
Price Changed
$149,000
-3%
-$4,000
Aug 28, 2019
Listed
$153,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description