Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Steve Smaaladen and Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Steve Smaaladen and Windermere Re West Sound Inc. Lot A NE Twin Spits Rd Hansville, WA 98340
Sold on 05/30/2020
$265,000 (USD)
2.78
ACRES
Sold Date:
05/30/2020
05/30/2020
Taxes
$1,107(2017)
$1,107(2017)
Lot Size
2.78 acres
2.78 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Res - 1 Acre +
Views
Mountain, Sound, Territorial
Mountain, Sound, Territorial
School District
North Kitsap #400
North Kitsap #400
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Hansville
Hansville
Listed By
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:35 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:35 AM PDT
$ (+/-)
Feb 16, 2018
Price Changed
$307,000
12%
$32,000
Feb 16, 2017
Price Changed
$275,000
-7%
-$20,000
Jun 07, 2016
Price Changed
$295,000
-4%
-$12,000
Sep 30, 2015
Price Changed
$307,000
-7%
-$23,000
Jul 14, 2015
Listed
$330,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 19:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description