Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Steve Smaaladen and Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Steve Smaaladen and Windermere Re West Sound Inc. 2462 NE Rocky Bluff Wy Hansville, WA 98340
Sold on 07/12/2018
$569,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/12/2018
07/12/2018
Taxes
$6,259(2017)
$6,259(2017)
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Views
Canal, Mountain, Sound, Territorial
Canal, Mountain, Sound, Territorial
School District
North Kitsap #400
North Kitsap #400
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Twin Spits
Twin Spits
Listed By
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Patricia Miller, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Patricia Miller, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Propane
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Apr 14, 2018
Price Changed
$625,000
-4%
-$25,000
Oct 16, 2017
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$25,000
Aug 09, 2017
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$23,950
Jun 24, 2017
Price Changed
$698,950
-7%
-$51,050
Sep 01, 2016
Listed
$750,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description