8012 262nd St E Graham, WA 98338
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pacific Cascade Properties LLC and Asset Realty Group

  8012 262nd St E Graham, WA 98338

Sold on 11/15/2013
$80,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,620
SQFT

Description

PRICE REDUCED! 2.17 beautiful acres! The home features 3 beds 2 bath 1620 sq ft and detached shop for toys! Quiet Country feel and surrounded by wildlife! This manufactured home does need some work but the property makes it worth the price! Come out and take a look and envision building your dream house later in life on this lovely acreage! 561-898924

Sold Date:
11/15/2013
Taxes
$2,499(2013)
Lot Size
2.17 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000

Listed By

Sheri Mott, Pacific Cascade Properties LLC
Bought with
Diane Gilmore, Asset Realty Group
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:46 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Oct 15, 2013
Price Changed
$84,000
-13%
-$12,000
Sep 11, 2013
Price Changed
$96,000
-11%
-$12,000
Aug 10, 2013
Price Changed
$108,000
-10%
-$12,000
Jul 16, 2013
Listed
$120,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.