12508 137th Avenue NW Gig Harbor, WA 98329
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Key Realty and eXp Realty

  12508 137th Avenue NW Gig Harbor, WA 98329

Sold on 09/28/2023
$900,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,310
SQFT

Description

Beautiful Craftsman Home on 5 acres down a private quiet drive. 4 beds & 3310 sq ft. Primary on main with gorgeous bath complete w/ jet'd tub & a cozy fireplace. New LVP floors in up beds, new luxury carpet up and stairway, updated staircase & light fixtures, high ceilings, refin'd hdwd floor, formal liv rm, river rock fp, lg chefs kit w/ gas cook top, huge island & abundant counter & cab space. The din rm features french doors to covered deck to enjoy the territorial views year round, outdoor fire pit. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms a full bath & spacious loft area. Heat pump A/C, hook up for generator, propane supplies HW heater, stove, fireplaces & BBQ on cov'd deck. Great cov'd front porch is so inviting to entry. Animal shed & pen.

Sold Date:
09/28/2023
Taxes
$7,795(2022)
Lot Size
5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994
Style
2 Story

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:07 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: 2
  • Fuel: Electric, Propane
  • Energy: Green Verification:, Green Efficiency:, Green Generation:
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,310 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 19, 2023
Price Changed
$919,000
-2%
-$16,000
Aug 14, 2023
Price Changed
$935,000
-1%
-$14,000
Aug 10, 2023
Price Changed
$949,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 03, 2023
Listed
$954,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.