231 Rockhaven Lane Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. and Windermere Re San Juan Island

  231 Rockhaven Lane Friday Harbor, WA 98250

Sold on 07/20/2018
$625,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
379
SQFT

Description

Waterfront with a seasonal shared dock close to Roche Harbor. 3 separate pieces totaling approximately 11.95 acres. Small Park Model on waterfront parcel. Beautiful cedar and fir lined driveway. Gorgeous views to Neil Bay, Speiden Island and beyond.

Sold Date:
07/20/2018
Taxes
$5,830(2017)
Lot Size
11.95 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994

Listed By

Maryellen Foster, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Bought with
Travis Mager, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 10:45 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Kitchen
  • Kitchen W/O Eating Space - Main
Property Features
  • Dock
  • Propane
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Oct 13, 2017
Price Changed
$695,000
-4%
-$30,000
Jun 22, 2017
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$20,000
Mar 31, 2017
Price Changed
$745,000
0%
-$3,000
Mar 29, 2017
Listed
$748,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 03:45. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.