Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc. 867 Parklyn Way Ferndale, WA 98248
Sold on 12/07/2022
$410,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/07/2022
12/07/2022
Taxes
$2,648(2022)
$2,648(2022)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Luis Reyes, Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Luis Reyes, Re/Max Whatcom County, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:16 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:16 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic System, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,074 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2022
Price Changed
$415,000
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 01, 2022
Price Changed
$425,000
-3%
-$15,000
Oct 27, 2022
Price Changed
$440,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 19, 2022
Listed
$450,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 15:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description