Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom and Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc / Windermere Real Estate North Cascades / Mary Bremer
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom and Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc / Windermere Real Estate North Cascades / Mary Bremer 5468 Cirrus Court Ferndale, WA 98248
Sold on 09/21/2022
$655,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/21/2022
09/21/2022
Taxes
$4,981(2022)
$4,981(2022)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Skyview
Skyview
Year Built
2019
2019
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Amy Bremer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Mary Bremer, Windermere Real Estate North Cascades
Mary Bremer, Windermere Real Estate North Cascades
Bought with
Ian Cross, Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
Ian Cross, Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:31 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:31 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Double Pane/Storm Window
- High Efficiency - 90%+
- Fireplace: Electric
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $272/Annually
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,075 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2022
Price Changed
$659,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 07, 2022
Price Changed
$669,000
-2%
-$16,000
Jun 22, 2022
Price Changed
$685,000
-1%
-$9,000
Jun 08, 2022
Price Changed
$694,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 02, 2022
Listed
$699,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 23:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description