2440 SW 306 Place Federal Way, WA 98023
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Pearl Nardella, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Coldwell Banker Bain / Lynn Winchester

  2440 SW 306 Place Federal Way, WA 98023

Sold on 03/29/2013
$309,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,180
SQFT

Description

MILLION DOLLAR VIEW!! 4 large bedrooms, 2.75 baths one with jetted tub. Quality remodeled kitchen, baths, windows & doors. Huge Utility room with tons of built-in, dressing room off wet Finnish sauna, .75 bath, & rec room with patio all on lower level. Leaf guard gutters, 20' X 16'partially covered deck for all weather bar'b'qs. Fenced private yard, greenbelt + sound view.

Sold Date:
03/29/2013
Taxes
$3,998(2012)
Lot Size
7,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976

Listed By

Pearl Nardella, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Lynn Winchester, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:18 PM PDT
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Jan 28, 2013
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$8,900
Dec 14, 2012
Price Changed
$327,900
-2%
-$7,000
Dec 04, 2012
Price Changed
$334,900
-4%
-$15,050
Jul 12, 2012
Listed
$349,950
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 11:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.