1439 S 302nd St Federal Way, WA 98003
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty Plus, Inc. and Windermere Re South Sound, Inc

  1439 S 302nd St Federal Way, WA 98003

Sold on 07/27/2016
$265,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,420
SQFT

Description

Very cute rambler with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths and 1 car attached garage. The living room, hallway and bedrooms offer hardwood floors and there are vinyl floors in the kitchen and dining area. Features fireplace in living room, double paned windows, gas heat forced air and double closets in 2 bedrooms . Large level backyard is fully fenced and great for entertaining. The roof was replaced in September 2014. Minutes to I5, Hwy 18 and 167.

Sold Date:
07/27/2016
Taxes
$2,867(2015)
Lot Size
10,400 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Jennifer Dovey, Windermere Re South Sound, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:09 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Mar 22, 2016
Price Changed
$261,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 12, 2016
Price Changed
$266,000
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 01, 2016
Price Changed
$276,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 17, 2016
Price Changed
$281,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 06, 2016
Price Changed
$286,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 05, 2016
Listed
$291,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 15:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.