Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Brandon Nelson Partners
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Travis Fox and Brandon Nelson Partners 224 Greens Lane Everson, WA 98247
Sold on 11/30/2022
$510,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/30/2022
11/30/2022
Taxes
$4,036(2022)
$4,036(2022)
Lot Size
0.44 acres
0.44 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
1981
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Travis Fox, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Chelsea Messer, Brandon Nelson Partners
Chelsea Messer, Brandon Nelson Partners
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:00 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:00 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
- Rv Parking
- Driveway
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,148 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 19, 2022
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Sep 01, 2022
Price Changed
$550,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 23, 2022
Price Changed
$565,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 12, 2022
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 14:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description