Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Keller Williams Western Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Keller Williams Western Realty 1550 E 67th Vista Everson, WA 98247
Sold on 09/23/2014
$289,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/23/2014
09/23/2014
Taxes
$2,630(2013)
$2,630(2013)
Lot Size
4.6 acres
4.6 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
Listed By
Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Angela Watson, Keller Williams Western Realty
Angela Watson, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
- Shop
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Jul 25, 2014
Price Changed
$289,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 10, 2014
Price Changed
$299,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jun 30, 2014
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 30, 2014
Price Changed
$310,000
-5%
-$15,000
Jan 10, 2014
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$14,000
Dec 03, 2013
Listed
$339,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 00:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description