Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Northwest Realtors and Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Northwest Realtors and Windermere Real Estate Midtown 1430 W Casino Road 173 Everett, WA 98204
Sold on 11/21/2022
$535,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/21/2022
11/21/2022
Taxes
$3,841(2022)
$3,841(2022)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Building Name
Somerset Park
Somerset Park
Year Built
1998
1998
Bought with
Julie A. Friedman, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Julie A. Friedman, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:36 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:36 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Patio
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $368/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Living Area
- 1,675 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 04, 2022
Price Changed
$534,950
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 19, 2022
Price Changed
$549,950
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 10, 2022
Price Changed
$564,950
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 26, 2022
Listed
$574,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 08:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description