13723 59th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard and Realty One Group Preview

  13723 59th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208

Sold on 12/17/2015
$285,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,312
SQFT

Description

Wonderful home with a huge fenced-in level yard in a great neighborhood. This 3bedroom+ office/den/1bath home has just the right updates: New roof, gas furnace, gas water heater, all new appliances, new kitchen, new double-pane windows throughout + new slider & french doors, security system, brand new large shed which can be easily converted into a garage. Walk to the YMCA, award-winning parks and all amenities you need. Don't miss out!

Sold Date:
12/17/2015
Taxes
$2,952(2015)
Lot Size
7,840 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Michelle Shafagh, Windermere R.E.n.w. Ballard
Bought with
Coleen Grove, Realty One Group Preview
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Nov 03, 2015
Price Changed
$285,000
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 07, 2015
Price Changed
$289,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 30, 2015
Price Changed
$299,000
-2%
-$5,950
Sep 23, 2015
Price Changed
$304,950
-3%
-$10,050
Sep 11, 2015
Listed
$315,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 08:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.