Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Mill Creek, Inc. / Charles E David and Windermere Real Estate Co.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Mill Creek, Inc. / Charles E David and Windermere Real Estate Co. 10616 45th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Sold on 10/30/2015
$439,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/30/2015
10/30/2015
Taxes
$5,008(2015)
$5,008(2015)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984
1984
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Charles E David, Windermere Real Estate Mill Creek, Inc.
Bought with
Scott Anderson, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Scott Anderson, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:04 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 6:04 AM PDT
- Patio
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 02, 2015
Price Changed
$454,900
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 19, 2015
Price Changed
$469,900
-4%
-$19,600
Jul 22, 2015
Price Changed
$489,500
-4%
-$20,400
Jul 03, 2015
Listed
$509,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/10/2026 23:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description