8417 191st St SW Edmonds, WA 98026
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Danforth and Windermere Real Estate/East

  8417 191st St SW Edmonds, WA 98026

Sold on 04/08/2016
$440,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,260
SQFT

Description

Edmonds-Seaview: Original owner lovingly cared for- Remodeled & updated Kitchen, 2 decks, & Family-Bonus room. From the newer roof to the hundreds of bulbs and plantings-w/ 12,000+ sq. ft. of gardeners delight,& no thru-street (5 neighbors),this is the extraordinary opportunity you've been waiting for! - Walk to Seaview Elementary. Lower level features pantry, separate bath & adjoining room (den/bed),Rec. room w/ fireplace. Move in or remodel, ready for new owner-

Sold Date:
04/08/2016
Taxes
$1,565(2015)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:23 AM PDT
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Feb 10, 2016
Price Changed
$459,950
-2%
-$9,050
Jan 31, 2016
Price Changed
$469,000
0%
-$950
Jan 28, 2016
Price Changed
$469,950
0%
$950
Jan 28, 2016
Price Changed
$469,000
-3%
-$16,000
Jan 22, 2016
Listed
$485,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.