Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Town Center and Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Town Center and Windermere Real Estate Midtown 21302 93rd Place W Edmonds, WA 98020
Sold on 10/14/2021
$1,340,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/14/2021
10/14/2021
Taxes
$6,638(2021)
$6,638(2021)
Lot Size
8,712 SQFT
8,712 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994
1994
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Emily Wang, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Emily Wang, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:27 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:27 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 13, 2021
Price Changed
$1,328,000
-5%
-$71,950
Aug 30, 2021
Price Changed
$1,399,950
-6%
-$95,050
Aug 18, 2021
Price Changed
$1,495,000
-6%
-$100,000
Aug 05, 2021
Listed
$1,595,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.50
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 00:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description