Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc 12415 8th Street E Edgewood, WA 98372
Sold on 06/23/2016
$500,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/23/2016
06/23/2016
Taxes
$5,085(2014)
$5,085(2014)
Lot Size
0.39 acres
0.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Sunrise
Sunrise
Year Built
1995
1995
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Jennifer Clukey, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Jennifer Clukey, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:28 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:28 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 2
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Basement Information
- Daylight
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $40/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic System, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Electric
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Verification:, Green Efficiency:, Green Generation:
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,578 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 11, 2016
Price Changed
$514,950
-2%
-$10,050
Mar 02, 2016
Price Changed
$525,000
1%
$5,050
Mar 02, 2016
Price Changed
$519,950
-1%
-$5,050
Feb 04, 2016
Price Changed
$525,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 04, 2016
Listed
$535,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3.0
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 13:28. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description