9811 362nd St E Eatonville, WA 98328
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Gilmore, Windermere Professional Partners and Keller Williams Realty

  9811 362nd St E Eatonville, WA 98328

Sold on 11/09/2017
$247,500 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,456
SQFT

Description

WELCOME HOME! Serenity awaits on this secluded 4.5 acre lot! Gated entry,cross fencing, round pen, and covered sheds making the perfect set up for livestock! Inside you will find a newly updated home with an open concept living. Vaulted ceiling in main living area, cozy wood stove to warm you. Large deck spanning the whole length of the back is great for entertaining or just relaxing at the end of the day.

Sold Date:
11/09/2017
Taxes
$1,451(2017)
Lot Size
4.53 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1984

Listed By

Diane Gilmore, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Jared Mausten, Keller Williams Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:08 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Rv Parking
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Sep 28, 2017
Price Changed
$244,500
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 06, 2017
Price Changed
$254,500
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 27, 2017
Listed
$259,500
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.