Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jayne Williamson, Windermere NW and Windermere Re/Greenwood
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jayne Williamson, Windermere NW and Windermere Re/Greenwood 2417 S 222nd St K-81 Des Moines, WA 98198
Sold on 10/19/2015
$121,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/19/2015
10/19/2015
Taxes
$1,040(2014)
$1,040(2014)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
Condo 2level Unit
Condo 2level Unit
Bought with
Jayne Williamson, Windermere Re/Greenwood
Jayne Williamson, Windermere Re/Greenwood
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:49 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:49 PM PDT
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $411
$ (+/-)
Oct 04, 2015
Price Changed
$134,950
-4%
-$5,000
Aug 13, 2015
Price Changed
$139,950
-7%
-$10,000
Jul 18, 2015
Price Changed
$149,950
-6%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2015
Listed
$159,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 07:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description