15 Anfair Lane Curlew, WA 99118
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Bill J. Baldwin, Windermere Republic and Windermere Republic

  15 Anfair Lane Curlew, WA 99118

Sold on 04/16/2021
$299,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,800
SQFT

Description

Finish to your liking. This large 2800 sq. ft. multi level home has lots of rooms including a very large family room, office space, game room, etc. & incredible storage. You'll enjoy incredible views looking out across the Kettle River Valley and into Canada. This off-grid home is totally secluded and has 4 solar panels in place with 4 more included in the sale. A spring well gravity feeds to the house. 30x48 Garage w/3 bays and an apartment on the upper level. Owner financing available

Sold Date:
04/16/2021
Taxes
$462(2020)
Lot Size
20 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:12 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Propane
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Energy: Propane, Wood, Solar (Unspecified)

$ (+/-)
Sep 29, 2020
Price Changed
$299,000
0%
-$900
Sep 29, 2020
Price Changed
$299,900
-14%
-$50,000
Aug 13, 2020
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.