Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Ps and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Ps and Windermere Real Estate/East 26840 165th Place SE Covington, WA 98042
Sold on 12/18/2018
$350,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/18/2018
12/18/2018
Taxes
$3,439(2018)
$3,439(2018)
Lot Size
10,220 SQFT
10,220 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
1976
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Lisa Serratos-McGregor, Keller Williams Realty Ps
Bought with
Betty Chandler, Windermere Real Estate/East
Betty Chandler, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:09 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 6:09 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 16, 2018
Price Changed
$344,950
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 01, 2018
Price Changed
$349,950
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$359,950
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 11, 2018
Listed
$365,950
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: **2.5%**
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 11:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description