Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Brown Real Estate Group LLC and Century 21 North Homes Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Brown Real Estate Group LLC and Century 21 North Homes Realty 143 E Squire Rd Coupeville, WA 98239
Sold on 07/17/2015
$205,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/17/2015
07/17/2015
Taxes
$3,001(2014)
$3,001(2014)
Lot Size
5.07 acres
5.07 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Dawn Hardman, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Dawn Hardman, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:20 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:20 AM PDT
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2015
Price Changed
$199,000
-12%
-$25,900
Apr 01, 2015
Price Changed
$224,900
-6%
-$15,000
Mar 09, 2015
Price Changed
$239,900
-8%
-$20,000
Jan 20, 2015
Price Changed
$259,900
-5%
-$15,050
Dec 30, 2014
Price Changed
$274,950
-3%
-$9,950
Dec 09, 2014
Price Changed
$284,900
-6%
-$18,100
Nov 11, 2014
Listed
$303,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 23:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description