Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Pease, Windermere Real Estate Walla Walla and Keller Williams Cb Walla Walla
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Pease, Windermere Real Estate Walla Walla and Keller Williams Cb Walla Walla 687 SE Whimbrel Lp College Place, WA 99324
Sold on 07/06/2021
$450,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/06/2021
07/06/2021
Taxes
$4,237(2021)
$4,237(2021)
Lot Size
4,515 SQFT
4,515 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
2016
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Listed By
Diane Pease, Windermere Real Estate Walla Walla
Bought with
Desiree Schulz, Keller Williams Cb Walla Walla
Desiree Schulz, Keller Williams Cb Walla Walla
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:07 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:07 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $181/Monthly
$ (+/-)
Apr 15, 2021
Price Changed
$450,000
-10%
-$49,999
Apr 07, 2021
Price Changed
$499,999
-3%
-$15,001
Feb 21, 2021
Listed
$515,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description