Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jack Morse, Windermere North Spokane, LLC
16911 N Triple Butte Ct Colbert, WA 99005
Sold on 07/29/2016
$799,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/29/2016
07/29/2016
Taxes
$11,564
$11,564
Lot Size
5 acres
5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
1-1/2 Story
1-1/2 Story
Listed By
Jack Morse, Windermere North Spokane, LLC
Bought with
Jack Morse, Windermere North
Jack Morse, Windermere North
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 1:47 PM PDT
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 1:47 PM PDT
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 3
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Feb 19, 2016
Price Changed
$799,900
-9%
-$75,100
Aug 20, 2015
Price Changed
$875,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jun 23, 2015
Price Changed
$900,000
-8%
-$75,000
May 11, 2015
Listed
$975,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 06:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.