7858 Blakely Ave Clinton, WA 98236
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Nexlevel Realty, LLC and Windermere Re/South Whidbey

  7858 Blakely Ave Clinton, WA 98236

Sold on 06/04/2015
$180,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,647
SQFT

Description

Large home with a great floor plan sitting on a spacious corner lot. Fenced back yard, lovely patio and deck off dining area. This listing has new carpet and fresh paint throughout. The amenities include Community pool, tennis courts and beach access. Vacant and easy to show. This is definitely a must see. Do not miss out. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property.

Sold Date:
06/04/2015
Taxes
$1,573(2013)
Lot Size
7,472 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
Style
2 Story

Bought with
Daniel Fouts, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:14 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Scath
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $34

$ (+/-)
Mar 25, 2015
Price Changed
$180,900
-5%
-$10,000
Feb 19, 2015
Price Changed
$190,900
-3%
-$6,000
Jan 13, 2015
Price Changed
$196,900
3%
$6,000
Jan 07, 2015
Listed
$190,900
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 04:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.