Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Windermere Re/South Whidbey 3678 Britzman Lp Clinton, WA 98236
Sold on 01/30/2015
$150,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/30/2015
01/30/2015
Taxes
$1,390(2014)
$1,390(2014)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Sandra Stipe, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey
Bought with
Lynette Gray, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Lynette Gray, Windermere Re/South Whidbey
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:29 PM PDT
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $8
$ (+/-)
Oct 01, 2014
Price Changed
$159,950
-2%
-$2,550
Sep 04, 2014
Price Changed
$162,500
-4%
-$6,500
Jul 26, 2014
Price Changed
$169,000
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 25, 2014
Listed
$174,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 14:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description