Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mary Flood, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Nick Mclean Real Estate Group / Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown / Rhett Crow
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mary Flood, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Nick Mclean Real Estate Group / Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown / Rhett Crow 2220 W Woodin Avenue 101 Chelan, WA 98816
Sold on 03/22/2023
$499,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/22/2023
03/22/2023
Taxes
$2,445(2020)
$2,445(2020)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Chelan Resort Suites
Chelan Resort Suites
Year Built
2007
2007
Style
Condo (1 Level)
Condo (1 Level)
Listed By
Mary Flood, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan
Rhett Crow, Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown
Rhett Crow, Windermere Lake Chelan-Downtown
Bought with
Cary Grossarth, Nick Mclean Real Estate Group
Cary Grossarth, Nick Mclean Real Estate Group
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:42 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:42 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $926/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric, Propane
- Energy: Green Efficiency: Insulated Windows
School Information
- Elementary School: Morgen Owings Elem
- Middle School: Chelan Mid
- High School: Chelan High
Parking
- Common Garage
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 06, 2023
Price Changed
$499,000
-6%
-$30,900
Jan 15, 2023
Price Changed
$529,900
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 13, 2022
Price Changed
$539,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 20, 2022
Listed
$549,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description