Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty World Cosser & Assoc. and Coldwell Banker Voetberg Re / Dave Cosser
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty World Cosser & Assoc. and Coldwell Banker Voetberg Re / Dave Cosser 102 Capella Place Chehalis, WA 98532
Sold on 10/14/2020
$360,325 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/14/2020
10/14/2020
Taxes
$3,087(2020)
$3,087(2020)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
1976
Listed By
Jody Hill, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team
Dave Cosser, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team
Bought with
Jody Kyes, Coldwell Banker Voetberg Re
Jody Kyes, Coldwell Banker Voetberg Re
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:57 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic System, Pellet
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Electric, Pellet
Parking
- None
Living Area
- 1,976 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 12, 2020
Price Changed
$355,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 07, 2020
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 23, 2020
Price Changed
$375,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 07, 2020
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 00:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description