Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Northwest Living and Re/Max Equity Group
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Northwest Living and Re/Max Equity Group 2424 Westside Highway Castle Rock, WA 98611
Sold on 09/20/2024
$155,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/20/2024
09/20/2024
Taxes
$890(2024)
$890(2024)
Lot Size
3.11 acres
3.11 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Robin Schierscher, Windermere Northwest Living
Bought with
Donald Carlson, Re/Max Equity Group
Donald Carlson, Re/Max Equity Group
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,143 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 23, 2024
Price Changed
$160,000
-20%
-$39,000
Jun 22, 2024
Price Changed
$199,000
-13%
-$30,000
May 29, 2024
Price Changed
$229,000
-12%
-$31,000
May 01, 2024
Listed
$260,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.25
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 08:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description