Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Maria Danieli, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Redfin Corp.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Maria Danieli, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. and Redfin Corp. 7830 Tolt Highlands Rd NE Carnation, WA 98014
Sold on 03/19/2019
$960,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/19/2019
03/19/2019
Taxes
$8,283(2018)
$8,283(2018)
Lot Size
20 acres
20 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2012
2012
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Maria Danieli, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Kathleen Kelly-Billings, Redfin Corp.
Kathleen Kelly-Billings, Redfin Corp.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Propane
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 17, 2019
Price Changed
$998,000
-5%
-$52,000
Dec 04, 2018
Price Changed
$1,050,000
-11%
-$128,000
Sep 04, 2018
Price Changed
$1,178,000
-5%
-$61,000
Aug 03, 2018
Listed
$1,239,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 08:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description