655 Pathfinder Lane Camano Island, WA 98282
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / The Preview Group and Windermere Real Estate/Cir

  655 Pathfinder Lane Camano Island, WA 98282

Sold on 07/10/2023
$1,025,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
3,000
SQFT

Description

Spectacular westerly views of the Sound, Olympics, sunsets & Whidbey Island from this better than new home. From the brand new 1,000 Sq Ft view deck to the total transformation of the interior & exterior, you will not find a higher level of finish & workmanship anywhere. Panoramic views from the great room w/ 16 foot ceilings & a full window wall, 12 foot slider to the 50 x 22 deck, amazing custom kitchen w/ huge center island, quartz counters, stainless appliances. Lovely primary suite, full daylight basement w/ high ceilings & rec room w/ wet bar opens to huge covered patio w/ view bar. Ductless heat pump, 570 sq ft garage plus carport, massive paved parking for RV's & toys. Check out the virtual tour!

Sold Date:
07/10/2023
Taxes
$5,217(2023)
Lot Size
1.19 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Views
Bay, See Remarks, Sound, Mountain(s), Ocean, Sea

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:16 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 3,000 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 09, 2023
Price Changed
$1,050,000
-5%
-$49,900
May 15, 2023
Price Changed
$1,099,900
-8%
-$99,100
Apr 10, 2023
Price Changed
$1,199,000
-8%
-$101,000
Mar 16, 2023
Listed
$1,300,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 03:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.