270 Dodge Rd Camano Island, WA 98282
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / The Preview Group and Windermere Real Estate/Cir

  270 Dodge Rd Camano Island, WA 98282

Sold on 10/19/2021
$455,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,512
SQFT

Description

Enjoy the peace of quiet of this park-like setting. The large detached garage is great for storing your toys and can be used as a shop. Multiple outbuildings provide additional storage. Relax in the front yard next to the beautiful flower beds. The property is level and there is lots of room to run and play. Pets will enjoy the open space. New carpet in the summer of 2021.

Sold Date:
10/19/2021
Taxes
$2,788(2021)
Lot Size
4.63 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:16 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Shop
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Sep 10, 2021
Price Changed
$499,950
-6%
-$30,000
Aug 28, 2021
Price Changed
$529,950
-4%
-$20,000
Aug 12, 2021
Listed
$549,950
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 03:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.