Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Julie Phelps, Windermere West Metro and eXp Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Julie Phelps, Windermere West Metro and eXp Realty 3519 SW 171st Street Burien, WA 98166
Sold on 11/09/2022
$750,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/09/2022
11/09/2022
Taxes
$7,506(2022)
$7,506(2022)
Lot Size
0.41 acres
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
1920
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:00 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:00 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Green House
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
- Driveway
- Detached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,170 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2022
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-15%
-$195,000
Oct 11, 2022
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-8%
-$105,000
Oct 01, 2022
Price Changed
$1,400,000
-12%
-$190,000
Sep 20, 2022
Price Changed
$1,590,000
-6%
-$100,000
Aug 11, 2022
Listed
$1,690,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description