Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Reid Property Management LLC and Windermere Real Estate/East
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Reid Property Management LLC and Windermere Real Estate/East 921 Pershing Avenue A-101 Bremerton, WA 98312
Sold on 09/23/2022
$170,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/23/2022
09/23/2022
Taxes
$1,597(2022)
$1,597(2022)
Type
Condo
Condo
Building Name
Southridge Condominiums
Southridge Condominiums
Year Built
1978
1978
Style
Condo (3 Levels)
Condo (3 Levels)
Views
Bay, Sound, Territorial, Mountain(s)
Bay, Sound, Territorial, Mountain(s)
School District
Bremerton #100C
Bremerton #100C
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Oyster Bay
Oyster Bay
Listed By
Matthew R. Berg, Reid Property Management LLC
Bought with
Scott Sorenson, Windermere Real Estate/East
Scott Sorenson, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
- Radiant
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $926/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Garbage, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
$ (+/-)
Sep 02, 2022
Price Changed
$190,000
-3%
-$5,000
Aug 15, 2022
Price Changed
$195,000
-7%
-$15,000
Jul 07, 2022
Price Changed
$210,000
-9%
-$20,000
Jun 09, 2022
Price Changed
$230,000
7%
$15,000
May 21, 2022
Listed
$215,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 22:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description