Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Donna Bosh, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. and Keller Williams Greater 360 / Mark A. Danielsen
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Donna Bosh, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. and Keller Williams Greater 360 / Mark A. Danielsen 4970 Alpenglow Drive NW Bremerton, WA 98312
Sold on 09/16/2022
$1,073,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/16/2022
09/16/2022
Taxes
$6,793(2022)
$6,793(2022)
Lot Size
5 acres
5 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
Partial, Mountain(s)
Partial, Mountain(s)
School District
Central Kitsap #401
Central Kitsap #401
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Seabeck
Seabeck
Listed By
Donna Bosh, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Mark A. Danielsen, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Mark A. Danielsen, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Sharna McArdle, Keller Williams Greater 360
Sharna McArdle, Keller Williams Greater 360
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:55 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:55 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Green House
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $600/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Individual Well, See Remarks, Propane, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Septic System, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,914 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 02, 2022
Price Changed
$1,095,000
-5%
-$55,000
Jul 06, 2022
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$45,000
Jun 21, 2022
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-4%
-$55,000
Jun 08, 2022
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-3%
-$45,000
May 09, 2022
Listed
$1,295,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description