14524 204th Avenue E 893 Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Richmond Realty Of Washington and Windermere Real Estate Co.

  14524 204th Avenue E 893 Bonney Lake, WA 98391

Sold on 04/24/2026
$674,960 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
1,929
SQFT

Description

This charming home offers an open-concept living area, kitchen, and cozy dining nook—perfect for entertaining. Features include a downstairs bedroom + full bath, covered patio, and a two-car garage with extra storage. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts coffered ceilings, walk-in closet, and a luxurious 5-piece bath. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious laundry complete the upper level. Filled with natural light, this warm, welcoming home is ready for you to put your personal touches on. Sumner-Bonney Lake Schools! Estimated completion - January 2026

Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Lot Size
4,510 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Plot 9 | Tehaleh
Year Built
2025
Style
2 Story

Listed By

Megan Mackay, Richmond Realty Of Washington
Bought with
Jacob Matalon, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 5:51 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Heat Pump
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $88/Monthly
School Information
  • Elementary School: Donald Eismann Elementary
  • Middle School: Mtn View Middle
  • High School: Bonney Lake High
Parking
  • Driveway
  • Attached Garage
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,929 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$674,960
-3%
-$22,000
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$696,960
0%
-$1,500
Sep 13, 2025
Price Changed
$698,460
0%
-$1,500
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$699,960
-1%
-$4,701
Aug 01, 2025
Price Changed
$704,661
4%
$29,034
May 27, 2025
Listed
$675,627
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.